Privacy Policy

  • KjøpBitcoins.com Privacy Policy

    This website is advertising Plus500 Ltd. It is our policy to respect the confidentiality of information and the privacy of individuals. We are also bound by principles contained in the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU e-Privacy Directive. This Privacy Policy Statement outlines how we manage and protect the personal information you give us and hold about our customers ("The Policy"). By visiting our website and using our services your agreement to this Policy is implied. This Policy will be reviewed from time to time to take account of changes to our operations or practices and, further, to make sure it remains appropriate to any changes in law, technology and the business environment. Any information held will be governed by our most current Policy. Downloading the Plus500 Trading Platform is acceptance by you of our Privacy and Cookie Policy. What information do we collect? You supply us with your personal information through the account application process, which we are required to retain. We also maintain information as a result of your trading activity, website usage and cookie policy (see below). When you visit our website or use our services, we may also log your IP address, a unique identifier for your computer or other access device (such as an iPad or iPhone). For quality and control purposes we may monitor and record communications with you. Generally, this information is obtained when you agree to register as a customer and use our services. The cookie permission settings in your web browser implies consent to our cookie policy. Plus500 Ltd – Statement on Privacy and Cookie Policy v1 2 How do we use it? We use information about you in the following ways: • We use your personal details and information obtained from other sources for the purpose of satisfying regulatory and legal requirements, for marketing, administration and customer services, to ensure that the content and services that we offer are tailored to your needs and interests. We keep your information for a reasonable period for these purposes. We may need to share your information with our service providers and agents. Generally, we require that third party organisations who handle or obtain personal information as service providers acknowledge its confidentiality and undertake to respect an individual's right to privacy and comply with Data Protection principles including this Policy. • We or agents acting on our behalf may: o perform identity, money laundering and fraud prevention checks and may pass your details onto other group companies and other organisations (including law enforcement agencies) involved in fraud prevention and detection who may use your information in the same way; o investigate your credit standing and in doing so may contact banks, financial institutions and credit reference agencies; • We may use the information you provide us to send you SMS or email communications for you to view, this includes, but is not limited to, margin calls or other information. • By providing us with your personal information you consent to our processing your personal data for the above purposes. You also consent to our transferring your information, for the above purposes, to countries or jurisdictions which may not provide the same level of data protection as the UK. Use and management of cookies We may obtain information about you by accessing cookies (text files which are stored by your computer or other access device) when you visit our website or use our services. Cookies store small pieces of information, such as names and email addresses. We are able to do this by using web beacons (also known as clear GIFS or web bugs). Web beacons do not store additional information on Plus500 Ltd – Statement on Privacy and Cookie Policy v1 3 your computer but, by communicating with our cookies on your computer, they can remember things about our website which we use to improve your user experience. We use functionality cookies to analyse how visitors use our website and to monitor website performance and function. This allows us to provide a high quality customer experience by quickly identifying and fixing any issues that arise. For example, we might use performance cookies to keep track of which pages are most popular and which method of linking between website pages is most effective. Functionality cookies are used by the Plus500 Trading Platform to allow us to remember your preferences and identify you as a user, ensure your information is secure and to operate more reliably and efficiently. For example, cookies save you the trouble of typing in your username every time you access the Trading Platform, and recall your preferences, such as which language you wish to see when you log in. You can delete cookies any time you want by using the settings in your web browser. You can also use your web browser to disable cookies, although this and other websites may not function properly if you do this and you may not be able to sign in. Further information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.AboutCookies.org. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "analytical cookies" placed on your computer, to help the website analyse a user's use of the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on their servers. Google may use this information for evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. How do we protect your information? We take appropriate measures to ensure that the information you disclose to us is secure, accurate, up to date and kept only for so long as is necessary for the purposes stated. It is held in secure computer storage facilities and subject to procedures to prevent accidental loss, destruction or damage. Plus500 Ltd – Statement on Privacy and Cookie Policy v1 4 You are entitled to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a small fee) and to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected. Please notify us of any changes of address or any other personal circumstances to enable us to maintain a correct record. When and how to contact us If your personal details change, if you have any queries about how we use your information, or wish to he

  • Contacting Us

  • If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
  • KjøpBitcoins.com
    Flitavegen 17
    Boe, Telemark 3800
    Norway
    no_spam@inbox.com
    92092883
  • Last Edited on 2018-05-18

 

Cex.io er et ansvarlig og trygt sted man kan kjøpe bitcoins. Der kan man også trade og selge og bruke det som lommebok om man vil kjøpe noe på internett med bitcoins.

Klikk her for å besøke nettsiden for å kjøpe bitcoins

Hva er bitcoins

Her vil du finne info om bitcoins, generelt sagt om bitcoins og hva det egentlig er.

Klikk her for å lese artikkelen

Bitcoins history

Vet du noe om bitcoins historie? Her kan du lese mer om det.

Klikk her for å lese artikkelen

Er det sikkert med bitcoins?

Noen firmaer der ute kan ha lav sikkerhet men med vår oversikt kan du være helt trygg på at det er sikkert å handle bitcoins.

Klikk her for å lese artikkelen

Hvordan kjøpe bitcoins?

En guide på hvordan man kjøper og selger og trader bitcoins online.

Klikk her for å lese artikkelen

Bitcoin svindel, scam?

Litt om svindel og kryptovalutaen bitcoin.

Klikk her for å lese artikkelen
Kjøp Bitcoins.no er med på ulike affiliate programmer som bla.
Adsense og CEX.io, som er dermed linket til de for inntekter online. Vi bruker cookies, for mer se vår cookie policy.